July 18, 2024

IPL Today’s Match

IPL Today’s Match 8th, 05/04/2023

192/7 ( 20 ov)

197/4 (20 ov )

Result : PBKS won by 5 Runs

Player of the Match : Nathan Ellis 4/30

1Prabhsimran Singh601Yashasvi Jaiswal11
2Shikhar Dhawan86*2R Ashwin0
3Bhanuka Rajapaksa13Jos Buttler19
4Jitesh Sharma274Sanju Samson42
5Sikandar Raza15Devdutt Padikal21
6Shahrukh Khan116Riyan Parag20
7Sam Curran 1*7Shimron Hetmyer 36
8Dhruv Jurel32*
9Jason Holder1*
Extras ( 1NB, 8 Wd, 1B)10Extras (9Wd, 1 B )10
Total Score Total Score Total Score192/7 ( 20 ov)

Bowling

1Trent Boult403801Sam Curran40440
2KM Asif405402Arshdeep Singh40472
3R Ashwin402513Harpreet Brar20150
4Jason Holder402924Nathan Ellis40304
5Y Chahal405015Rahul Chahar40310
6Sikandar Raza20240

5th April 2023, Wednesday, 7.30 PM Venue : Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati ( Assam )

IPL Today’s Match 7th, 04/04/2023

162/8 (20)

163/4 (18.1)

4th April 2023, Tuesday , 7.30 PM Venue : Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi

Result : GT won by 6 wickets (18.1 ov) Player of the Match : S Sudharsan 62* (48)

David Warner (C )37 (32)W Saha14 (7)
Parthavi Shaw7 (5)S Gill14 (13)
M Marsh 4 (4)S Sudharsan62 *(48)
S Khan 30 (34)H Pandya (c)5 (4)
R Rossouw0 (1)V Shankar29 (23)
A Porel20 (11)D Miller31* (16)
A Patel 36 (22)
A Khan8 (8)
K Yadav1* (1)
A Nortje4* (2)
Extras (11Wd, 4 Lb)15Extras(2NB, 4Wd, 1B,1Lb)8
Total162 /8 (20)Total163/4 (18.1)

Bowling Details

1M Shami404131K Ahmed40381
2J Little402702M Kumar40420
3H Pandya (c)301803a Nortje40392
4A Joseph402924M Marsh3.10241
5Y Dayal101205K Yadav30180
6R Khan40313

IPL Today’s Match 6th, 03/04/2023

Monday, 3 April, 2023 at 7:30 PM Venue : MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chenna

217/7 ( 20.0 )

205/7 (20.0 )

Result : CSK won by 12 runs Player of the Match: Moeen Ali (CSK) ¬∑ 19 (13) & 4/26

RunsRuns
1Rituraj Gaikwad57 (31)1K L Rahul ( C )20 (18)
2Devon Conway 47 (29)2Kyle Mayers53 (22)
3Shivam Dube27 (16)3Deepak Hooda2 (6)
4Moeen Ali19 (13)4Krunal Pandya9 (9)
5Ben Stokes8 (8)5Marcus Stoinis21 (18)
6Ambati Rayudu27 (1406Nicholas Pooran32 (18)
7Ravindra Jadeja3 (6)7Ayush Badoni23 (18)
8M S Dhoni ( C & WK )12 (3)8Krishnappa Gowtham17* (11)
9Mitchell Santner1 *(1)9Mark Wood10 *(3)
Extras (7wd, 4b, 4Lb, 1Nb)16Extras (13wd, 2LB, 3 NB)18
Total217 (20)Total205 (20)

Bowling Details

OMRW
Kyle Mayers20160Deepak Chahar40550
Avesh Khan30391Ben Stoke10180
Krunal Pandya20210T Deshpande40452
Krishnappa Gowtham10200Moeen Ali40264
Mark Wood40493R. Hangargekar20240
Yash Thakur40360Mitchell Santner40211
Ravi Bishnoi40283Ajay Jadeja10140

IPL Today’s Match 4th & 5th, 02/04/2023

171/7 ( 20)

172/2 (16.2)

Result : RCB Won by 8 Wickets Player of the Match : F Du Plessis 73 (43)

1Rohit Sharma1 (10)1Virat Kohali82* (49)
2I Kishan10 (13)2F Du Plessis73 (43)
3C Green 5 (4)3D Karthik0 (3)
4Surya Kumar Y15 (16)4G Maxwell12* (3)
5T Varma 84 * (46)
6N Wadhera21 (13)
7T David4 (7)
8H Shokeen5 (3)
9A Khan 15 (9)
Extras (1 NB, 10 Wd )11Extras ( 4Wd, 1Lb )5
Total171/7 (20 ov)172/2 (16.2 ov)

Bowling

1Md Siraj402111J Behrendoff30370
2R Topley202412A Khan2.20281
3A Deep302913J Archer40330
4H Patel404314P Chawla40260
5K Sharma403225C Green20301
6M Bracewell201616H Shokeen10170
7G Maxwell10160

—————————————————————————————————————————————————————————

203/5 (20)

131/8 (20)

Result : R R Won by 72 Runs Player of the Match : Jos Buttler 54 (22)

1Y Jaiswal54 (37)1A Sharma0 (3)
2J Buttler54 (22)2M Agarwal27 (23)
3S Samson55 (32)3R Tirpathi0 (2)
4D Padikkal2 (5)4H Brook13 (21)
5R Parag7 (6)5W Sunder1 (5)
6S Hetmyer22 *(16)6G Phillips8 (6)
7R Ashwin1* (2)7A Samad32* (32)
8A Rashid18 (13)
9B Kumar6 (10)
10U Malik19* (8)
Extras (2W, 5B, 1Lb)8Extras (3Nb, 3Wd, 1Lb)7
Total203/5 (20 ov)Total131/8 (20)

Bowling

B Kumar30360T Boult41212
F Farooqi40412K Asif30150
W Sunder30320J Holder30161
T Natarajan30232R Ashwin40271
A Rashid40330Y Chahal40174
U Malik30321N Saini20340

IPL Today’s Match 2nd & 3rd, 01/04/2023

193/6 (20)

143/9 (20)

Result : LSG Won by 50 Runs Player of the match : Mark Wood 5/14 (4 ov)

KL Rahul (c)8 (12)P Shaw12 (9)
K Mayers73 (38)D Warner (C)56 (48)
D Hooda17 (18)M Marsh0 (1)
K Pandya15* (13)S Khan4 (9)
M Stoinis12 (10)R Rossouw30 (20)
N Pooran (Wk)36 (21)R Powell1 (3)
A Badoni18 (7)A Khan4 (5)
K Gowtham6* (1)A Patel16 (11)
K Yadav6* (10)
C Sakariya4 (4)
M Kumar0* (1)
Extras (5Wd, 1B, 2Lb)8Extras (1Nb, 9Wd)10
Total193/6 (20 ov)Total143/9 (20 ov)

Bowling

K Ahmed40302K Mayers1070
M Kumar40340J Unadkat30390
C Sakariya40532K Gowtham40230
A Patel40381A Khan40292
K Yadav40351M Wood40145
R Bisnoi40312

————————————————————————————————————————————————————————

191/5 (20 ov) DLS Method Tgt 153 Runs (16ov)

146/7 (16)

Result : PBKS Won by 7 Runs ( DLS) Player of the Match : Arshdeep Singh 3/19 ( 3 ov)

P Singh23 (12)M Singh2 (4)
S Dhawan 40 (29)R Gurbaz (Wk)22 (16)
B Rajapaksa50 (32)A Roy4 (5)
J Sharma21 (11)V Iyer 34 (28)
S Raza16 (13)N Rana ( c)24 (17)
S Curran26* (17)R Singh4 (4)
S Khan11* (7)A Russell35 (19)
S Thakur35* (19)
S Narine7* (2)
Extras (1Nb, 2Wd, 1b)4Extras (2Nb, 1Wd, 2B, 1Lb)6
Total191/5 (20 ov)Total146/7 (16 ov)

Bowling

U Yadav40271S Curran30381
T Southee40542Arshdeep Singh30193
S Narine40401N Ellis30271
V Chakravarthy40261S Raza30251
S Thakur40430R Dhawan10150
R Chahar20121
H Brar1070

IPL Today’s Match 1st, 31/03/2023

Bating

Gujarat Titans Chennai Super Kings
1W. Saha(WK )25 (16)1Rituraj Gaikwad92 (50)
2Shubman Gill63 (36)2Devon Conway 1 (6)
3S Sudharsan22 (17)3Moeen Ali23 (17)
4Hardik Pandya (C)8 (11)4Ben Stokes7 (6)
5Vijay Shankar27 (21)5Ambati Rayudu12 (12)
6Rahul Tewatia15 (14) N/o6Shivam Dube19 (18)
7Rashid Khan10 (3) N/o7Ravindra Jadeja1 (2)
8Mohmmad Shami8M S Dhoni ( C & WK )14 (7) N/o
9Joshua Little9Mitchell Santner1 (3) N/o
10A Joseph10Deepak Chahar
11Yash Dayal11Rajvardhan Hangargekar
Extras(NB 2, W 4, LB 6 )12Extras (NB1, B 1 , LB 6 )8
Total182/5(19.2)Total178/7 (20ov)
ResultGujarat Titans Won 5 Wkts

Bowling

Bowling OMRWktEcon
1Mohmmad Shami4.002927.25
2Hardik Pandya ( C )3.002809.33
3Joshua Little4.0041110.25
4Rashid Khan4.002626.50
5A Joseph4.003328.25
6Yash Dayal1.0014014.00
BowlingOMRWktEcon
1Deepak Chahar4.002907.25
2T Deshpande3.2051115.30
3Rajvardhan Hangargekar4.003639.00
4Mitchell Santner4.003208.00
5Ravindra Jadeja 4.002817.00

Verified by MonsterInsights